Chauffeured transfers in Chur · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Chur with the fare shown first
Chur arranges pre-booked transfers in Chur (Switzerland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CHF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CHF, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Chur, each with its page
- Lenzerheide-Valbellafrom CHF 241.8876 min
- Zauberwald Lenzerheidefrom CHF 244.4477 min
- Valbella Resortfrom CHF 253.5681 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Chur requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Chur and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Chur
CHF 18.00
the cheapest route
76 min
Engadin Airport AG → Lenzerheide-Valbella
Prices by route
Guide prices in Chur, in CHF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Engadin Airport AG → Lenzerheide-Valbella65.1 km · 76 minCHF 241.88from
- Engadin Airport AG → Zauberwald Lenzerheide65.8 km · 77 minCHF 244.44from
- Engadin Airport AG → Valbella Resort68.2 km · 81 minCHF 253.56from
- Engadin Airport AG → Hotel Krone – Aktiv & Erholt71.9 km · 85 minCHF 266.32from
- Engadin Airport AG → Gletschermühlen, Alp Mora79.4 km · 77 minCHF 282.52from
- Engadin Airport AG → Medizinisches Center Scaletta (Chur)84.6 km · 91 minCHF 305.48from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engadin Airport AG → Lenzerheide-Valbella | 65.1 km | 76 min | CHF 241.88 | See details |
| Engadin Airport AG → Zauberwald Lenzerheide | 65.8 km | 77 min | CHF 244.44 | See details |
| Engadin Airport AG → Valbella Resort | 68.2 km | 81 min | CHF 253.56 | See details |
| Engadin Airport AG → Hotel Krone – Aktiv & Erholt | 71.9 km | 85 min | CHF 266.32 | See details |
| Engadin Airport AG → Gletschermühlen, Alp Mora | 79.4 km | 77 min | CHF 282.52 | See details |
| Engadin Airport AG → Medizinisches Center Scaletta (Chur) | 84.6 km | 91 min | CHF 305.48 | See details |
Within Chur
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Chur, at the same fixed price.
- Arosa → Eichhörnliweg Arosa1.5 km · 5 minCHF 18.00from
- Arosa → Bogentrakt28 km · 43 minCHF 110.20from
- Arosa → Hotel Post Chur28.1 km · 44 minCHF 111.08from
- Arosa → Kathedrale St. Mariä Himmelfahrt28.4 km · 44 minCHF 111.92from
- Arosa → Hotel Stern Chur28.2 km · 45 minCHF 111.96from
- Arosa → Chur Medizin28.4 km · 46 minCHF 113.12from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arosa → Eichhörnliweg Arosa | 1.5 km | 5 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Arosa → Bogentrakt | 28 km | 43 min | CHF 110.20 | See details |
| Arosa → Hotel Post Chur | 28.1 km | 44 min | CHF 111.08 | See details |
| Arosa → Kathedrale St. Mariä Himmelfahrt | 28.4 km | 44 min | CHF 111.92 | See details |
| Arosa → Hotel Stern Chur | 28.2 km | 45 min | CHF 111.96 | See details |
| Arosa → Chur Medizin | 28.4 km | 46 min | CHF 113.12 | See details |
Where we take you in Chur
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Engadin Airport AG
from CHF 241.88Airport
Plazza Aviatica 6B, 7503 Samedan
See prices and book →Arosa
from CHF 18.00Station
7050 Arosa, Schweiz
See prices and book →Bad Ragaz
from CHF 196.96Station
7310 Bad Ragaz, Schweiz
See prices and book →Landquart
from CHF 178.44Station
7302 Landquart, Schweiz
See prices and book →Maienfeld
from CHF 188.52Station
7304 Maienfeld, Schweiz
See prices and book →Chur Medizin
from CHF 113.12Hospital
Steinbruchstrasse 12, 7000 Chur
See prices and book →Kantonsspital Graubünden
from CHF 121.96Hospital
Loestrasse 170, 7000 Chur
See prices and book →Kantonsspital Graubünden, Standort Fontana / Frauenklinik Fontana
from CHF 120.80Hospital
Lürlibadstrasse 118, 7000 Chur
See prices and book →Kantonsspital Graubünden, Standort Kreuzspital
from CHF 120.52Hospital
Loestrasse 99, 7000 Chur
See prices and book →Medizinisches Center Karlihof
from CHF 174.12Hospital
Karlihofstrasse 14A, 7208 Malans
See prices and book →Medizinisches Center Scaletta (Chur)
from CHF 116.52Hospital
Gürtelstrasse 35, 7000 Chur
See prices and book →Nuklearmedizin, Kantonsspital Graubünden
from CHF 121.96Hospital
Loestrasse 170, 7000 Chur
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Chur?
In Chur and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Chur centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CHF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Chur?
The fare in CHF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Chur?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Chur?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Chur, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car